Race Results
Since January 1st, 2000 there have been 929 MRC members that have contributed to run 151787 miles in road races. Their 20442 individual race results from 3161 road races are recorded here to chronical the achievements of our members.
VIEW MRC RESULTS
Search Results By Runner

View by Month

View Our Fastest

View Our Farthest

View Our Most Improved


SUBMIT RESULTS
100 MILE CLUB
 NAMEMILES
1 Kerri Haskins 454.8 
2 Don Keren 297.4 
3 Thuy Dang 267.7 
4 Roy Van Buren 219.1 
5 Nicholas Kollett 194.2 
6 Regina Curran 167.5 
7 Diarmuid Cahill 153.5 
8 Julie Galvin 152.6 
9 Mary O'Connell 148.7 
10 Andrew Nagelin 128.2 
11 Freddi Triback 116.5 
12 John Bradley 107.7 
13 Andrew Brown 107.0 
14 Jeff Rushton 100.8 
15 Cynthia Berger 98.5 
16 Marian Sales 95.3 
17 Chris Hancock 94.5 
18 Michael Sikkema 94.1 
19 Nicole Jacob 91.2 
20 Bill Ozaslan 85.7 
21 Jackie Ecker 82.4 
22 Jessi Marquardt 79.2 
23 Yvonne Liu-Constant 77.2 
24 Stephanie Koh 74.3 
25 Katherine Kulig 73.9 
26 Gail Severt 72.2 
27 Robert Bruzzese 71.3 
28 Kelley Zepf 68.4 
29 Brian Walfield 68.2 
30 Marianne Chmielewski 68.1 
31 Rob Busby 67.0 
Courtney Koschei 67.0 
33 Linda Ford 63.4 
34 Lynda Field 63.1 
35 Jose Viveiros 61.0 
36 Zelia Magliozzi 60.0 
37 Jessica Crispin 58.6 
38 Donna Leggiero 57.1 
39 Paul Locke 56.5 
40 Jean Lynch 56.2 
PR PALOOZA
 NAMEPRs
Andrew Brown 10 
Mary O'Connell
Brendan LeFebvre
Ashley DeAcetis
Thuy Dang
Donna Leggiero
Zelia Magliozzi
MOST IMPROVED
 NAME%IMP
1M  Chris Hancock 5.00% 
5K  Ashley DeAcetis 98.93% 
5M  Matt Sazama 111.71% 
10K  Mary O'Connell 51.54% 
10M  Mary O'Connell 8.46% 
13.1M  Chris Hancock 15.47% 
26.2M  Mike Hartin 4.81% 
RACING POINTS
 MALE MEMBERSPTS FEMALE MEMBERSPTS
1 Michael Sikkema 24  1 Cynthia Berger 50 
2 Andrew Nagelin 23  2 Lynda Field 47 
3 Bobby Taylor 19  3 Andrea Twomey 45 
4 Chris Hancock 17  4 Leah Ofsevit 42 
5 Diarmuid Cahill 15  Marian Sales 42 
Mike Urquiola 15  6 Jessi Marquardt 40 
Rob Busby 15  7 Jean Lynch 39 
8 Marty Hergert 14  8 Jennifer Moriarty 37 
Robert Bruzzese 14  9 Sarah Pilcher 35 
10 Andrew Brown 13  Linda Giesecke 35 
FASTEST FINISHERS
 MALE MEMBERSTIME FEMALE MEMBERSTIME
1M  Chris Hancock 05:40    Courtney Koschei 06:08 
5K  Michael Sikkema 18:14    Katherine Kulig 21:54 
5M  Michael Sikkema 29:54    Jean Lynch 36:12 
10K  Robert Bruzzese 42:32    Jean Lynch 46:00 
10M  Chris Hancock 1:06:43    Jean Lynch 1:19:01 
13.1M  Michael Sikkema 1:24:35    Courtney Koschei 1:34:32 
26.2M  Michael Sikkema 3:09:15    Courtney Koschei 3:19:22 
Melrose Running Club - PO Box 761022 - Melrose, Massachusetts - JimCarson@MelroseRunningClub.com