Race Results
Since January 1st, 2000 there have been 918 MRC members that have contributed to run 148225 miles in road races. Their 19910 individual race results from 3111 road races are recorded here to chronical the achievements of our members.
VIEW MRC RESULTS
Search Results By Runner

View by Month

View Our Fastest

View Our Farthest

View Our Most Improved


SUBMIT RESULTS
100 MILE CLUB
 NAMEMILES
1 Kerri Haskins 224.5 
2 Don Keren 149.2 
3 Thuy Dang 138.2 
4 Andrew Nagelin 92.4 
5 Michael Sikkema 82.9 
6 Chris Hancock 75.5 
Regina Curran 75.5 
8 Diarmuid Cahill 72.9 
9 Julie Galvin 72.4 
10 Nicole Jacob 65.5 
11 Roy Van Buren 65.3 
Jeff Rushton 65.3 
13 Mary O'Connell 64.0 
14 Nicholas Kollett 55.5 
15 Freddi Triback 51.8 
16 Marian Sales 51.7 
17 John Bradley 50.7 
18 Zelia Magliozzi 46.9 
19 Sheree Wheeler 46.2 
20 Stephanie Koh 45.5 
21 Johan Keller 45.0 
22 Marianne Chmielewski 43.1 
23 Andrew Brown 37.1 
24 Linda Ford 35.5 
25 Robert Bruzzese 34.4 
Yvonne Liu-Constant 34.4 
27 Jessi Marquardt 33.3 
28 Kelley Zepf 32.7 
29 Jackie Ecker 32.6 
30 Ava Asai-Sarris 32.4 
Mike Hartin 32.4 
32 Diana Mirabello 31.2 
33 Gail Severt 31.0 
34 Paul Locke 30.3 
Lynda Field 30.3 
36 Katie Sinnott 29.5 
37 David Bryson 27.4 
Katherine Kulig 27.4 
39 Cynthia Berger 27.1 
40 Monique Plourde 27.0 
PR PALOOZA
 NAMEPRs
Mary O'Connell
Zelia Magliozzi
Thuy Dang
Ashley DeAcetis
Andrew Brown
John Bradley
Brendan LeFebvre
MOST IMPROVED
 NAME%IMP
1M 
5K  Ashley DeAcetis 98.93% 
5M  Matt Sazama 111.71% 
10K  Mary O'Connell 51.54% 
10M  Mary O'Connell 6.94% 
13.1M  Yvonne Liu-Constant 7.84% 
26.2M  Mike Hartin 4.81% 
RACING POINTS
 MALE MEMBERSPTS FEMALE MEMBERSPTS
1 Michael Sikkema 17  1 Dorota Bulik 24 
2 Andrew Nagelin 16  2 Cynthia Berger 22 
3 Robert Bruzzese 10  3 Zelia Magliozzi 21 
Audie Bridges 10  Linda Ford 21 
5 Marty Hergert 5 Nicole Jacob 17 
Bobby Taylor 6 Marianne Chmielewski 16 
7 Diarmuid Cahill 7 Katie Sinnott 15 
Andrew Brown 8 Jessi Marquardt 14 
9 Matthew Kerton 9 Pam Walcott 13 
Eric Bremberg 10 Judy Dolan 12 
FASTEST FINISHERS
 MALE MEMBERSTIME FEMALE MEMBERSTIME
1M   
5K  Michael Sikkema 18:54    Jean Lynch 22:28 
5M  Michael Sikkema 29:54    Katherine Kulig 38:02 
10K  Robert Bruzzese 42:42    Katie Sinnott 48:03 
10M  Chris Hancock 1:06:43    Dorota Bulik 1:23:40 
13.1M  Michael Sikkema 1:24:35    Courtney Koschei 1:34:32 
26.2M  Michael Sikkema 3:09:15    Leah Ofsevit 3:39:03 
Melrose Running Club - PO Box 761022 - Melrose, Massachusetts - JimCarson@MelroseRunningClub.com